Committees

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Marcella Albanese (President) – Albanese Brothers, Inc.
Ryan McCourt (President-Elect) – McCourt Construction Company
Brian Cooney (Treasurer) – C. C. Construction, Inc.
Chris Valenti (Secretary)-GVC Construction, Inc.
Vin Barletta – Barletta Heavy Division
Nick Biello – J. D’Amico, Inc.
Mike Biszko-Biszko Contracting Corp.
Andrew Daniels – J. Derenzo Co.
George DeFelice – DeFelice Corporation
Jerry Gagliarducci – Gagliarducci Construction, Inc.
Joe Gioioso-P. Gioioso & Sons, Inc.
Dan Horgan-R. H. White Construction Co., Inc.
Lisa French-Kelley-W. L. French Excavating Corp.
Bill Leonard-Aqua Line Utility, Inc.
John Our – Robert B. Our Co., Inc.
Querino Pacella – RJV Construction Corp.
Richard Pacella, Jr.-R. M. Pacella, Inc.
Brian Rawston – Jay Cashman, Inc.
Fred Rogers – Scrap/It, Inc./Minichiello Bros., Inc.
Evik Sveden-C. N. Wood Company, Inc.
Jordan Tirone-DeSanctis Insurance Agency, Inc.
David Walsh – Pawtucket Hot Mix Asphalt
BUDGET COMMITTEE
Marcella Albanese – Albanese Brothers, Inc.
Ryan McCourt – McCourt Construction Company
Brian Cooney – C. C. Construction, Inc.
Chris Valenti – GVC Construction, Inc.
John Merchant – Cullen, Murphy & Co., P.C.
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Marcella Albanese – Albanese Brothers, Inc.
Ryan McCourt – McCourt Construction Company
Brian Cooney – C. C. Construction, Inc.
Chris Valenti – GVC Construction, Inc.
Vincent Barletta – Barletta Heavy Division
Al Morteo – FED. CORP.
John Our – Robert B. Our Company, Inc.
Joe Pacella – RJV Construction Corp.
Richard Pacella, Jr.-R. M. Pacella, Inc.
David Zoppo – R. Zoppo Corp.
GOVERNMENT RELATIONS
Vincent Barletta (Chairman) – Barletta Heavy Division
All Officers and Board Members
Gilda Albanese-Albanese D & S, Inc.
Maria Albanese – Albanese Brothers, Inc.
Rob Basiri-Centinel Financial Group, LLC
Paula Benard – C. N. Wood Co., Inc.
Gerry Carney, Jr.-C. N. Wood Company, Inc.
Stephen Connolly – ATS Equipment, Inc.
Sean Devlin-Feeney Brothers Utility Services
Pat DiCerbo-Northwestern Mutual
Jeff Houser-McWane Ductile
Bob Ferguson-Hinckley Allen LLP
Mike Ottaviano-Jolin Paving & Excavating, Inc.
Peter Sechoka-Centinel Financial Group, LLC
Lou Tonry-Tonry Insurance Group, LLC
Steve Walsh – Fringe Consulting, LLC
INSURANCE COMMITTEE
Marcella Albanese (Chair) -Albanese Brothers, Inc.
Ben Cavallo – C & S Insurance Agency
Oscar Johnson – Eastern States Insurance Agency, Inc.
Ryan McCourt – McCourt Construction Company
Richard Pacella, Jr. – R. M. Pacella, Inc.
Jordan Tirone – DeSanctis Insurance Agency, Inc.
Lou Tonry – Tonry Insurance Group

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Marcella Albanese (Chair)-Albanese Brothers, Inc.
Gerry Carney, Jr.-C. N. Wood Company, Inc.
Ben Cavallo – C & S Insurance Agency
Pelino Gioioso – P. Gioioso & Sons, Inc.
John Our – Robert B. Our Company, Inc.
Richard Pacella, Jr.-R. M.  Pacella, Inc.
Fred Rogers-Scrap-It, Inc./Minichiello Bros.,Inc.
NOMINATING & AWARDS COMMITTEE
Marcella Albanese-Albanese Brothers, Inc.
Vincent Barletta – Barletta Heavy Division
Marco Gioioso – P. Gioioso & Sons, Inc.
Al Morteo – FED. CORP.
John Our – Robert B. Our Company, Inc.
Joseph Pacella – RJV Construction Corp.
David Zoppo – R. Zoppo Corp.
PROGRAM AND EVENTS COMMITTEE
Marcella Albanese(Chair)-Albanese Brothers, Inc.
Ryan McCourt-McCourt Construction Company
Brian Cooney – C. C. Construction, Inc.
Chris Valenti-GVC Construction, Inc.
Maria Albanese-Albanese Brothers, Inc.
Helder Barroso-Aqua Line Utility, Inc.
Stephen Connolly-ATS Equipment, Inc.
Francesca Federico-Twelve Points Retirement Advisors
Lisa French-Kelley-W. L. French Excavating Corporation
Richard Pacella, Jr.-R. M. Pacella, Inc.
Jordan Tirone-DeSanctis Insurance Agency, Inc.
David Walsh-Pawtucket Hot Mix Asphalt
SAFETY COMMITTEE
Bill Cove (Co-Chair) – Sunbelt Rentals
Patrick Saltmarsh (Co-Chair) – J. Derenzo Companies
Steve Biszko-Biszko Contracting Corp.
Harry Carlson, Robert B. Our Co., Inc.
Jim Caron-McCourt Construction Company
Carmine Cimetti-HUB International New England
David Connery- Milton CAT 
Brian Cooney- C. C. Construction, Inc.
Adam Crandall, Badger Daylighting
Jonathan Cuneo-Walsh Contracting Co.
Julia D’Allessandro-D’Allessandro Corp.
Jeffrey Gram-J2M Consulting Associates, LLC
Glen Hartmann-R. M. Pacella, Inc.
Erik Haruch-Jay Cashman, Inc.
Tim Hunt- W. L. French Excavating Corporation
Larry McCarthy-RJV Construction Corp.
Ben Niles-Barletta Heavy Division
Kevin O’Brien-United Rentals Trench Safety
Robbie Our – Robert B. Our Co., Inc.
Mario Romania – P. Gioioso & Sons, Inc.
Craig Shoen – AirSpade
Jordan Tirone – DeSanctis Insurance Agency, Inc.
SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE
Marcella Albanese – Albanese Brothers, Inc.
Ryan McCourt – McCourt Construction Company
Brian Cooney – C. C. Construction, Inc.
Chris Valenti – GVC Construction, Inc.
Sean Devlin – Feeney Brothers Utility Services
John Our – Robert B. Our Company, Inc.
Richard Pacella, Jr. – R. M. Pacella Company, Inc.
SPECIFICATIONS COMMITTEE
Marcella Albanese (Chair)– Albanese Brothers, Inc.
Ryan McCourt – McCourt Construction Company
Brian Cooney- C. C. Construction, Inc.
Chris Valenti – GVC Construction, Inc.
Tony Andreassi – A. Andreassi & Son, Inc.
Jon D’Allessandro – D’Allessandro Corp.
Andrew Daniels – J. Derenzo Companies
Lisa French-Kelley – W. L. French Excavating Corporation
Frank Gioioso – P. Gioioso & Sons, Inc
Bill Leonard – Aqua Line Utility, Inc.
Al Morteo – FED. CORP.
Querino Pacella-RJV Construction Corp.
Richard Pacella Jr.-R. M. Pacella, Inc.
Lou Tonry – Tonry Insurance Group, LLC
David Zoppo-R. Zoppo Corp. 
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software